Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, NEW COTTAGES, LYNDHURST, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO43 7AZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£412,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£412,000
+23.0%
Sold on 14 January 2026
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£335,000
+18.6%
Sold on 11 February 2020
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£282,500
+2.7%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+10.0%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+15.2%
Sold on 2 November 2009
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,000
+104.7%
Sold on 19 October 2005
Terraced
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 20 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO43 7AZ
← Back to All Properties