Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, WELLHOUSE LANE, MIRFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF14 0BE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.7%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
-3.7%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+17.4%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+27.8%
Sold on 20 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+38.4%
Sold on 15 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 16 October 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF14 0BE
← Back to All Properties