11, ABBEY HEIGHTS, ASKAM-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA16 7HT

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£226,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.4%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£226,000+0.4%
Sold on 23 September 2024
Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000+27.8%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£176,000+182.7%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Detached
+£113,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,250+29.8%
Sold on 11 June 1999
Detached
+£14,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,950-11.2%
Sold on 9 February 1996
Detached
-£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 25 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1