Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE HOLLIES, 35, MAIN STREET, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE14 2ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.9%
Price Change
+£250,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£575,000
+76.9%
Sold on 9 December 2025
Detached
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
-12.2%
Sold on 28 October 2011
Detached
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£370,000
+94.7%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 23 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE14 2ET
← Back to All Properties