Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT C, 49, EARLS AVENUE, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2HA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.1%
Price Change
-£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
-7.1%
Sold on 2 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£226,000
+43.5%
Sold on 26 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,500
Sold on 20 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2HA
← Back to All Properties