Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, SEDLEY STREET, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L6 5AF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£55,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.7%
Price Change
-£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£55,000
-2.7%
Sold on 3 December 2018
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£56,500
+20.2%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,000
-17.5%
Sold on 22 April 2013
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+128.0%
Sold on 12 May 2005
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L6 5AF
← Back to All Properties