Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ODELL COTTAGE, VICTORIA ROAD, FRESHWATER, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO40 9PP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£422,500
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.6%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£422,500
+40.6%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,500
+66.9%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Detached
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 3 November 2015
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO40 9PP
← Back to All Properties