Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, BRAYS LANE, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 3DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£620,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.4%
Price Change
+£280,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£620,000
+82.4%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Detached
+£280,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+183.3%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+50.0%
Sold on 22 February 2001
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 8 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 3DP
← Back to All Properties