Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, WATTS LANE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2LN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.4%
Price Change
+£119,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+56.4%
Sold on 25 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£211,000
+48.6%
Sold on 16 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£69,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,995
+53.5%
Sold on 20 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£49,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+23.3%
Sold on 1 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 11 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 2LN
← Back to All Properties