BRAEMAR, PRETORIA ROAD, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CO9 2EQ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£273,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£273,000+6.6%
Sold on 10 November 2022
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£256,000+34.7%
Sold on 24 February 2021
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 21 February 2020
Terraced
Sale #1