Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ASHBURNHAM ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 1JN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+9.8%
Sold on 12 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+34.2%
Sold on 2 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+0.0%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+248.6%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£135,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 10 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 1JN
← Back to All Properties