Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, LONG GARDEN WALK, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU9 7HX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£550,000
+29.4%
Sold on 1 April 2022
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£425,000
+30.8%
Sold on 5 July 2019
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+34.0%
Sold on 14 June 2007
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,500
+31.1%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+85.0%
Sold on 31 October 2001
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 3 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU9 7HX
← Back to All Properties