Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ANSELL ROAD, DORKING, MOLE VALLEY, SURREY
RH4 1QN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£515,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£515,000
+15.5%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£446,000
+39.4%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Terraced
+£126,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+28.0%
Sold on 22 May 2013
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
-12.3%
Sold on 26 March 2010
Terraced
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£285,000
Sold on 4 October 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH4 1QN
← Back to All Properties