Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MARINA AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 1HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.4%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+77.4%
Sold on 24 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
-4.6%
Sold on 29 August 2008
Semi-Detached
-£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950
+47.7%
Sold on 25 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£41,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+55.3%
Sold on 14 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£31,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,650
Sold on 27 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG9 1HB
← Back to All Properties