Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, WAVENEY DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 7QA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.7%
Price Change
+£162,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+74.7%
Sold on 5 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+295.5%
Sold on 21 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 28 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 7QA
← Back to All Properties