Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, GLEBE FARM CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 0NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.4%
Price Change
+£222,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+86.4%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£222,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£257,500
+6.2%
Sold on 21 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,500
+12.8%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 21 May 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 0NR
← Back to All Properties