Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 55, ACORN COURT, HIGH STREET, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7GB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-34.0%
Price Change
-£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
-34.0%
Sold on 12 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,000
+30.9%
Sold on 28 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+34.2%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,010 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,990
+0.0%
Sold on 3 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£40 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,950
Sold on 28 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7GB
← Back to All Properties