Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, FOREST ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B13 9DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+3.0%
Sold on 12 December 2019
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£417,500
+40.3%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£297,500
+2.9%
Sold on 4 April 2011
Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£289,000
Sold on 25 October 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B13 9DL
← Back to All Properties