Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, WATER LANE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS12 5LX
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.1%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+58.1%
Sold on 29 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£155,000
+0.0%
Sold on 13 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #7
£155,000
+6.8%
Sold on 13 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£9,882 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,118
+26.2%
Sold on 14 January 2011
Semi-Detached
+£30,118 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+100.0%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,500
+4.5%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+13.4%
Sold on 22 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 4 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS12 5LX
← Back to All Properties