Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44A, GRANVILLE ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 1PA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.5%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£118,000
+40.5%
Sold on 8 May 2019
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£84,000
+29.2%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
-18.7%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Terraced
-£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,995
+33.3%
Sold on 12 February 2004
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+93.5%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Terraced
+£28,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 14 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 1PA
← Back to All Properties