Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CHARMILL COTTAGE, PRIVATE LANE, MARKET RASEN, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN8 2HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£232,000
+28.9%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+10.8%
Sold on 23 May 2018
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,500
Sold on 19 June 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN8 2HF
← Back to All Properties