39A, TEWKES ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 8HF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£210,000
Last Sold Price
15 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£84,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£210,000+66.7%
Sold on 15 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000+154.5%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,500+17.9%
Sold on 2 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 6 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1