Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, GROVEDALE CLOSE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 5NE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£510,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£109,700 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£510,000
+27.4%
Sold on 17 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£109,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£400,300
+78.7%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£176,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,000
+51.9%
Sold on 28 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+57.8%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£54,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,495
Sold on 23 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN7 5NE
← Back to All Properties