Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, GRACE EDWARDS CLOSE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR8 6WB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,500
+20.9%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,500
-10.4%
Sold on 4 November 2011
Terraced
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,000
+26.4%
Sold on 28 September 2006
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+52.8%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+47.0%
Sold on 22 November 2001
Terraced
+£23,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,995
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR8 6WB
← Back to All Properties