Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BROOKSIDE AVENUE, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK12 1PW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,242
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.2%
Price Change
+£140,242 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£385,242
+57.2%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£140,242 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+53.1%
Sold on 8 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+116.2%
Sold on 27 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 30 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK12 1PW
← Back to All Properties