Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, HIGHDOWN AVENUE, READING, READING, READING
RG4 8QS
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£995,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2023
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+121.1%
Price Change
+£545,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£995,000
+121.1%
Sold on 6 December 2023
Detached
+£545,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£450,000
Sold on 15 March 2019
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 8QS
← Back to All Properties