Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33A, MEDINA VILLAS, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 2RN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£409,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£409,000
+16.9%
Sold on 21 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+33.6%
Sold on 11 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£262,000
+6.9%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+192.5%
Sold on 12 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£161,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,750
Sold on 4 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2RN
← Back to All Properties