Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CHAPTER HOUSE ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU4 0NN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.0%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+96.0%
Sold on 8 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+62.3%
Sold on 16 December 2008
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+30.5%
Sold on 26 June 1998
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 28 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU4 0NN
← Back to All Properties