Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CHEVENING CLOSE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7PZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.8%
Price Change
+£178,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+97.8%
Sold on 3 February 2023
Detached
+£178,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+30.0%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 26 April 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7PZ
← Back to All Properties