Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, VICTORIA STREET, ASKAM-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA16 7BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
+14.1%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+67.3%
Sold on 12 August 2011
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+168.3%
Sold on 30 March 2006
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,500
Sold on 6 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA16 7BX
← Back to All Properties