Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 67, PRESTON ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 4QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.6%
Price Change
+£140,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
+87.6%
Sold on 1 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£140,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+63.2%
Sold on 3 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+237.9%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 4QE
← Back to All Properties