Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BURNETT HOUSE, NEW ROAD, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 7RY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£453,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.8%
Price Change
+£169,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£453,000
+59.8%
Sold on 29 June 2017
Detached
+£169,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£283,500
+8.2%
Sold on 20 May 2009
Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£262,000
Sold on 19 December 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 7RY
← Back to All Properties