Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, FOXGLOVE CLOSE, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 2XW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.6%
Price Change
-£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£136,000
-4.6%
Sold on 2 February 2011
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+58.3%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+104.8%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,950
Sold on 3 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 2XW
← Back to All Properties