Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, RED COW COTTAGES, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 3QU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+15.2%
Sold on 27 March 2023
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£204,000
+48.9%
Sold on 12 November 2021
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
+17.1%
Sold on 7 December 2006
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+69.6%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+62.4%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 25 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU6 3QU
← Back to All Properties