Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LENZ CLOSE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 2FP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.8%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£269,000
+40.8%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,000
+14.0%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Terraced
+£23,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,495
Sold on 30 November 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 2FP
← Back to All Properties