Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, MAYBROOK, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8ST
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+16.3%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000
+44.1%
Sold on 15 December 2020
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+9.0%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+92.7%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Terraced
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,950
+10.1%
Sold on 26 August 1999
Terraced
+£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG24 8ST
← Back to All Properties