Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, PROVIDENCE STREET, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN23 7TW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+27.3%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,500
+6.9%
Sold on 11 December 2017
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+66.7%
Sold on 20 May 2016
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+50.0%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 17 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN23 7TW
← Back to All Properties