BASEMENT FLAT, 17, ORIENTAL PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 2LJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,120,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+796.0%
Price Change
+£995,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£1,120,000+796.0%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£995,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+106.6%
Sold on 31 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,500+40.7%
Sold on 2 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 13 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1