Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, KING EDWARD AVENUE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS18 4BD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.0%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+96.0%
Sold on 30 January 2024
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-0.4%
Sold on 28 September 2006
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,500
Sold on 1 September 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS18 4BD
← Back to All Properties