Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, YORK STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 1GG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+6.5%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+7.0%
Sold on 27 May 2010
Terraced
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£214,995
Sold on 27 September 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 1GG
← Back to All Properties