Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MARTINE CLOSE, FRESHWATER, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO40 9ND
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2010
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+122.2%
Price Change
+£93,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+122.2%
Sold on 7 June 2010
Detached
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 9 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO40 9ND
← Back to All Properties