Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, ST JOHNS ROAD, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 8HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.2%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+39.2%
Sold on 29 November 2022
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,000
+19.7%
Sold on 7 April 2017
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£330,000
+59.0%
Sold on 11 October 2006
Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£207,500
Sold on 26 March 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 8HE
← Back to All Properties