Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, THE HORNBEAMS, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 8XA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£13,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+4.3%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Terraced
+£13,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£311,750
+30.7%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Terraced
+£73,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,500
+49.1%
Sold on 24 November 2011
Terraced
+£78,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+60.0%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 8XA
← Back to All Properties