Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27A, GEORGE STREET, BRANDON, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP27 0BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+8.5%
Sold on 15 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+8.4%
Sold on 14 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,950
+10.7%
Sold on 9 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£11,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 27 June 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP27 0BX
← Back to All Properties