Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, COLWYN CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2AT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£318,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.8%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£318,000
+73.8%
Sold on 26 March 2018
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,000
+7.6%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+74.4%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+29.5%
Sold on 6 March 2001
Terraced
+£22,237 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,263
Sold on 22 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 2AT
← Back to All Properties