Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, FERNDALE ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 1PE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£222,000
+12.7%
Sold on 14 April 2023
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,000
+1.0%
Sold on 14 April 2023
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+56.0%
Sold on 16 February 2023
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+309.8%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Terraced
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 23 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 1PE
← Back to All Properties