Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, CLARE AVENUE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3HT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.1%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+58.1%
Sold on 17 December 2024
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+59.8%
Sold on 7 July 2005
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+105.3%
Sold on 22 July 2002
Terraced
+£49,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,250
Sold on 28 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3HT
← Back to All Properties