Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, GREEN ACRES, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£150,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+75.0%
Sold on 13 September 2024
Detached
+£150,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,950
+83.5%
Sold on 25 July 2005
Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,950
+7.3%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Detached
+£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,500
Sold on 15 December 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6DB
← Back to All Properties