Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, LOCKSIDE MARINA, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.8%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£272,000
-1.8%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£277,000
+13.2%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£244,750
Sold on 26 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6HF
← Back to All Properties