Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ASHBY DRIVE, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S26 5PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£220,000
+14.3%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500
+14.6%
Sold on 18 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+10.6%
Sold on 5 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£151,950
Sold on 12 August 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S26 5PU
← Back to All Properties